Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Special offer Bargain Recommended

Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand

  • A 1000 ISO-lumen Full HD projector with VIDAA OS, official Netflix, InstanPro AI, Dolby Audio and a 180° stand for wall or ceiling projection.

1 479,00 zł

incl. VAT / 1szt.
Lowest price in 30 days before discount: 1 599,00 zł / szt.-7%
Regular price: 2 299,00 zł / szt.-36%
You can buy for pts.
of
You can also buy using:
Contact the shop staff, in order to estimate time of preparing this product for shipment.
Shipment
14 days for easy returns
Find out in which store you can check the product and buy it right away
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max | Full HD projector with VIDAA OS and 180° stand
Safe shopping
Deferred Payments. Buy now, pay later, if you don't return it
Buy now, pay later - 4 steps
When choosing a payment method, select PayPo.PayPo - buy now, pay later
PayPo will pay your bill in the store.
On the PayPo website, verify your information and enter your social security number.
After receiving your purchase, you decide what suits you and what doesn't. You can return part or all of your order - then the amount payable to PayPo will also be reduced.
Within 30 days of purchase, you pay PayPo for your purchases at no additional cost. If you wish, you spread your payment over installments.
After purchase you will receive pts.

Dangbei N3 Max: big-screen Full HD entertainment with VIDAA OS

The projector combines 1000 ISO lumens, native Full HD, official Netflix, automatic image setup and a flexible integrated stand. It is ready for films, live content, games and ceiling projection.

Full HD1000 ISO lmVIDAA OS180° stand
Dangbei N3 Max: big-screen Full HD entertainment with VIDAA OS

Native Full HD with 4K content support

The native 1920 × 1080 resolution delivers a clear picture for films, series and games. The projector can also decode 4K content, which is displayed at its native Full HD resolution.

Native Full HD with 4K content support

1000 ISO lumens for home entertainment

A brightness of 1000 ISO lumens is well suited to evening viewing and rooms with controlled ambient light. The large picture remains clear for films, sport and everyday entertainment.

1000 ISO lumens for home entertainment

HDR10 and HLG expand tonal detail

HDR10 and HLG support help retain more detail in both bright and dark parts of the picture. Scenes with a wide brightness range appear more natural and easier to read.

HDR10 and HLG expand tonal detail

VIDAA OS with official Netflix

VIDAA OS provides direct access to licensed Netflix, YouTube, Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+ and many other apps. Service availability varies by region and subscriptions may be required.

VIDAA OS with official Netflix

InstanPro AI sets up the picture automatically

Autofocus, automatic keystone correction, Screen Fit and obstacle avoidance help create a sharp, rectangular picture quickly. After the projector is moved, the image can be realigned for the new viewing position.

InstanPro AI sets up the picture automatically

A sealed optical engine protects picture quality

The fully sealed optical path limits dust exposure around the light source and display system. This helps prevent dark spots, yellowing and uneven brightness loss during long-term use.

A sealed optical engine protects picture quality

Dual 6 W speakers with Dolby Audio

The built-in 2 × 6 W system provides clear dialogue and full sound without separate speakers. An external soundbar or AV receiver can use HDMI eARC, while headphones can connect through the 3.5 mm output or Bluetooth.

Dual 6 W speakers with Dolby Audio

A 180° stand for wall and ceiling projection

The tilt range from -45° to 135° lets you aim the picture at a wall or ceiling without an extra stand. This makes it easier to move the projector between a living room, bedroom and other spaces.

A 180° stand for wall and ceiling projection

Game Mode and smooth 1080p at 60 Hz

A console or computer can connect through HDMI 2.0 for native 1080p at up to 60 Hz. Game Mode reduces latency and improves responsiveness during play.

Game Mode and smooth 1080p at 60 Hz

MT9660 processor and 8 GB storage

The MediaTek MT9660 handles video decoding, VIDAA OS and automatic image processing. The built-in 8 GB storage accommodates the operating system and apps.

MT9660 processor and 8 GB storage

HDMI eARC, dual USB and audio output

The HDMI 2.0 input connects a console, computer or media player. eARC can send audio to a compatible sound system. Two USB 2.0 ports support accessories and storage, while the 3.5 mm output provides wired audio.

HDMI eARC, dual USB and audio output

Remote control with VIDAA Voice and wireless connectivity

The remote includes a microphone for VIDAA Voice and shortcuts to popular services. Voice commands can search for content, open supported apps and control playback. Netflix does not support VIDAA Voice control. Dual-band Wi-Fi 5 supports streaming, Bluetooth 5.0 connects audio accessories and AirPlay can share compatible content from Apple devices.

Remote control with VIDAA Voice and wireless connectivity

Picture sizes from 60 to 150 inches

A 1.25:1 throw ratio helps plan placement in the room. The projector supports 60 to 150 inches, while Dangbei recommends 80 to 120 inches for the best balance of size and brightness.

Picture sizes from 60 to 150 inches
Brand
Entity responsible for this product in the EU
Betench LimitedMore
ProducerShenzhen Dangs Science and Technology Co., Ltd.Address: 901, GDC Building, No.9 Gaoxin Middle 3rd St. Maling CommunityPostal code: 518100City: ShenzhenCountry: ChinyE-mail: support@dangbei.com
Responsible entityBetench LimitedAddress: Bettinastraße 30Postal code: 60325City: FrankfurtCountry: NiemcyE-mail: support@dangbei.com
Symbol
Dangbei N3 Max
Producer code
6971974622403
Marka
Dangbei
Model
N3 Max
EAN
6971974622403
Symbol producenta
04.4F00-CF7HB0-EUR0
Display
Display Technique
LCD
LCD panel size
4,45″
Light Source
LED
Jasność
1000 ISO lumenów
Standard Resolution
1920 × 1080 Full HD
Obsługiwane standardy HDR
HDR10, HLG
Refresh Rate
do 60 Hz przy 1080p
Hardware parameters
Throw Ratio
1,25:1
Przekątna obrazu
60-150″
Rekomendowana przekątna obrazu
80-120″
Zakres pochylenia projektora
-45° do 135°
Obrotowa podstawa
180°
Automatyczne ustawianie ostrości
Tak
Auto Keystone Correction
Yes
Automatyczne dopasowanie do ekranu
Tak
Automatyczne omijanie przeszkód
Tak
Metody projekcji
Przód, przód sufit, tył, tył sufit
Automatyczna ochrona wzroku
Planowana w aktualizacji OTA do końca Q3 2026
Dostosowanie obrazu do koloru ściany
Planowane w aktualizacji OTA do końca Q3 2026
Audio
Głośniki
2 × 6 W
Dolby Audio
Yes
System
Procesor / SoC
MediaTek MT9660
Pamięć RAM
1 GB
Pamięć wbudowana
8 GB eMMC
System
VIDAA OS
AirPlay
Yes
Aktualizacje OTA
Tak
Content
Netflix, YouTube, Prime Video, Apple TV+, Plex i inne, zależnie od regionu
Game mode
Tak
Connectivity
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 5, 2,4/5 GHz, IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
Bluetooth
5.0
Porty
HDMI
1 × HDMI 2.0 z eARC
USB
2 × USB 2.0
Wyjście audio
1 × 3,5 mm
Electrical
Power
100-240 V, 50/60 Hz, 3,5 A
Other parameters
Product Size
264 × 202 × 218 mm
Waga netto
3,6 kg
Projektor
1 szt.
Kabel zasilający
1 szt.
Remote Control
1 szt.
Instrukcja obsługi
1 szt.
Baterie AAA
2 szt.
Your previous questions regarding this product
Is Netflix available directly on the Dangbei N3 Max?
Yes. Netflix is an officially licensed app in VIDAA OS. An active subscription is required, and the availability of other apps may vary by region.
Does the Dangbei N3 Max display a 4K picture?
The projector can decode 4K content but displays it at its native Full HD resolution of 1920 × 1080. It is not a native 4K projector.
Can the projector display an image on the ceiling?
Yes. The integrated stand provides 180° of tilt, from -45° to 135°, so the projector can be aimed at a wall or ceiling without an additional stand.
Which features are included in InstanPro AI Image Setup?
InstanPro AI includes autofocus, automatic keystone correction, Screen Fit and obstacle avoidance. These features help realign the picture after the projector is moved.
What image size does the Dangbei N3 Max support?
The supported range is 60 to 150 inches, with 80 to 120 inches recommended by Dangbei. The throw ratio is 1.25:1.
Is the Dangbei N3 Max suitable for gaming?
Yes. The projector has Game Mode, an HDMI 2.0 input and supports native 1080p at up to 60 Hz. Game Mode reduces latency when using a compatible console or computer.
Which ports are available on the Dangbei N3 Max?
The projector has one HDMI 2.0 input with eARC, two USB 2.0 ports and a 3.5 mm audio output. HDMI eARC can send audio to a compatible soundbar or AV receiver.
Can the projector be controlled by voice?
Yes. VIDAA Voice can search for content, open supported apps and control playback. Dangbei notes that Netflix does not support VIDAA Voice control.
Does the Dangbei N3 Max support AirPlay?
Yes. The projector supports Apple AirPlay and dual-band Wi-Fi 5. Availability for specific content may depend on the app and content protection.
What is the benefit of the sealed optical engine?
The fully sealed optical engine helps prevent dust from entering the light path. This helps protect the picture from dark spots, yellowing and uneven brightness over time.
Do you need help? Do you have any questions?Ask a question and we'll respond promptly, publishing the most interesting questions and answers for others.
Ask a question
If this description is not sufficient, please send us a question to this product. We will reply as soon as possible. Data is processed in accordance with the privacy policy. By submitting data, you accept privacy policy provisions.
Write your opinion
Your opinion:
5/5
Add your own product photo:
Real customers reviews
4.9 / 5.0 22 reviews
pixel